"1. Beauty and the Beast (1991) 2. Toy Story 3 (2010) 3. Mad Max: Fury Road (2015) 4. The Pink Panther (1963) 5. The Avengers (2012) 6. The Nightmare Before Christmas (1993) 7. Princess Mononoke (1999)"
"1. Sarah Jessica Parker 2. Jocelyn Wildenstein 3. Kim Kardashion 4. Rosie O'Donnell 5. Lindsey Lohan"
"I hate the "No joke" policy. I have problem with dark and gritty superhero films. I do like to see the characters take their superhero jobs seriously. However, that doesn't mean they shouldn't be bunc"
"I agree with both rewster and The Enterprise, this list is definitely questionable. 1. The Dark knight - a lot of exposition, with decent performances, especially with Heath Ledger as The Joker. 2. "
"Actually, you're late on the Seven Samurai remake, Hollywood did remake the movie inter The Magnificent Seven."
"Movies on this list I've seen: Top Gun - I cannot remember much about. The Excorcist - Not that scary. I see it as a disgusting movie with a lot of vomit and blood. However, I do praise lLinda Blai"
"1. Shrek 2. The Princess Bride 3. The Wedding Singer 4. 50 First Dates 5. Some Like It Hot 6. 40 Year Old Virgin 7. The Philadelphia Story 8. Groundhog Day 9. City Lights 10. When Harry Met Sally"