"1. Drunken Master 2. Princess Mononoke 3. City of God (2002 film) 4. Bend It Like Beckham 5. Slumdog Millionaire 6. Chicken Run 7. Spirited Away 8. Y Tu Mamรก Tambiรฉn 9. The Triplets of Belleville 10"
"1. The Wizard of Oz 2. San Francisco 3. The Invisible Man 4. Dracula 5. Frankenstein 6. Another Thin Man 7. The Hunchback of Notre Dame 8. M 9. King Kong 10. Freaks"
"Generation Now (2008) http://www.listal.com/movie/generation-now Colma: The Musical (2006) http://www.listal.com/movie/colma-the-musical The Debut (2000) http://www.listal.com/movie/the-debut-2000"
"1. Shrek 2. The Dark Knight 3. School of Rock 3. Mulholland Drive 4. Spirited Away 5. Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon 6. Kill Bill Vol. 1 7. The Lord of the Rings trilogy 8. Hot Fuzz 9. Gran Torino 10."
"Really? Happy Feet is overrated? I understand some of these like Avatar, Gladiator, even Transformers. But Happy Feet? o.O"
"#1. Great effects. However, I felt the movie should've scrapped the entire love plot line and concentrated people who were on the ship. #2. Vince Vaughn as Norman Bates = EPIC FAIL! #3. Transformers"
"1. Bones 2. Grimm 3. Once Upon a Time 4. Elementary 5. Family Guy 6. American Horror Story 7. South Park 8. Batman: The Animated Series 9. Rugrats 10. The Office"
"*Christopher Walken in "Pulp Fiction" and "Joe Dirt". *Jean Reno as "the cleaner" in "La femme Nikita". *Billy Crystal and Carol Kane as Miracle Max and Valerie in "The Princess Bride". *John Clees"
"Okay, it's official; this has to become a fan made film!"